At Warner Library Authors Tent:

  • Suzanne Chazin, Jimmy Vega Mysteries
  • Rebecca Chianese, Mercy
  • David Hicks, White Plains
  • David Neilsen, Beyond the Doors, Dr. Fell
  • Jeff Altabef, Red Death series, The Point Thriller series
  • Erynn Altabef, Wind Catcher series
  • Mary Calvi, Dear George, Dear Mary
  • Elaine Kiely Kearns, Noah Noasaurus
  • J. W. Ocker, Death and Douglas, Poe-Land, The New York Grimpendium
  • Kristen Beddard Heimann, Bonjour Kale
  • Barbara Dee, Starcrossed, Halfway Normal
  • Susie Schnall, Subway Girls
  • Annie Silvestro, Bunny’s Book Club, Mice Skating
  • Melissa Sarno, Just Under the Clouds
  • Chris Grabenstein, Lemoncello Library series, Wonderland series
  • Nick Bruel, Bad Kitty series
  • James McLeod, Jr., The Boy Behind the Face
  • Leslie Kimmelman, Write On, Irving Berlin and Belly Breathe
  • Phyllis Shalant, The Secret Destiny of Pixie Piper
  • Nancy Viau, Beauty and Bernice, Samantha Hansen Has Rocks in Her Head
  • Kristen Sorra, Scarlet the Cat to the Rescue, Groundhog Weather School
  • J.A. White, Nightbooks and the “Thickety” series
  • Colleen Kosinski, A Promise Stitched in Time
  • Jonathan Rosen, Night of the Living Cuddle Bunnies, From Sunset to Sunrise
  • Pat Moody, The Gravedigger’s Son
  • Dianne Salerni, The Eighth Day, The Caged Graves
  • Betsy Aldredge & Carrie DuBois-Shaw, Sasquatch, Love, and Other Imaginary Things
  • Kristopher Jansma, Why We Came to This City and Unchangeable Spots of Leopards
  • Sana Krasikov, The Patriots
  • Mira T. Lee, Everything Here is Beautiful
  • Gary Golio, JIMI, Smile
  • Susanna Reich, Fab Four Friends
  • Matt McCarthy, Superbugs
  • Michael Garland, Miss Smith’s Incredible Storybook
  • Mike Marlbrough, Marigold Bakes a Cake and Marigold Finds the Magic Words
  • Vesper Stamper, What the Night Sings
  • Jenna Gavigan, Lulu the Broadway Mouse
  • Drew Sheneman, Nope
  • Mark Siegel, 5 Worlds series, Sailor Twain
  • Matthew Van Fleet, Chomp, Color Dog, Tails
  • Mara Van Fleet, Mama’s Pajamas
  • Sally Cook, How to Speak sports series
  • Rinku Bhattacharya, Instant Indian, Bengali Five Spice Chronicles, Spices & Seasons

At the Hudson Valley Writers Center:

  • Ilya Kaminsky, Deaf Republic
  • Iain Haley Pollock, Ghost Like A Place
  • Joshua Bennett, The Sobbing School
  • Nomi Stone, Kill ClassStranger’s Notebook
  • Pamela Hart, Mothers Over Nangarhar
  • Chen Chen, When I Grow Up I Want to Be a List of Further Possibilities
  • Suzanne Cleary, Crude AngelBeauty Mark
  • Gregory Pardlo, Digest, Totem, Air Traffic
  • Helen Phillips, The Beautiful Bureaucrat: A Novel
  • Lauren Acampora, The Wonder Garden
  • Margo Taft Stever, The Lunatic Ball, Cracked Piano
  • Sean Singer, Honey & Smoke
  • Michael Patrick Collins, Appearances
  • Bethany Ball, What to Do About the Solomons
  • Sally Bliumis-Dunn, Echolocation
  • Ruth Danon, Word Has ItLimitless Tiny Boat
  • Leah Umansky, The Barbarous Century
  • Chris Campanioni, DriftOnce in a Lifetime
  • Anton Yakovlev, Chronos Dines Alone
  • Kem Joy Ukwu, Locked Gray/Linked Blue: Stories
  • Jonathan Blunk, James Wright: A Life in Poetry
  • Michelle Whittaker, Surge
  • Mervyn Taylor, Voices CarryThe Waving Gallery
  • Susana H. Case, Erasure, Syria, Drugstore Blue
  • Martha Rhodes, The Thin WallThe Beds
  • Cynthia Cruz, Dregs
  • Rachel M. Simon, Marginal Road
  • Gillian Cummings, The Owl Was a Baker’s Daughter
  • Tony Howarth,  As the Glider Glides
  • BK Fischer, A Lover’s Discourse
  • Sana Krasikov, The Patriots
  • Beth Hahn, The Singing Bone
  • Cynthia Manick, Blue Hallelujahs
  • David Hicks, White Plains
  • Melanie S. Hatter, Let No One Weep For Me: Stories of Love and Loss

To open or print full list in one document, click here.

A few flyers from the SHLF: